๐ŸŒฑ Grow a Garden Seed Packs

Every seed pack in Grow a Garden โ€” 67 on the wiki, from the 2025 Exotic Seed Pack to this month's Haunted packs โ€” with the full odds for each seed, its base value, and how the pack was obtained.

Last verified against each pack's page on the Grow a Garden wiki. Odds are as the wiki lists them; base values are the wiki's average crop values, the same ones the calculator uses.

๐ŸŽฒ How seed packs work

Open a seed pack and you get one seed, rolled from that pack's list at the odds shown below. Most packs since mid-2025 follow the same shape: six seeds at 40%, 25%, 20%, 10%, 4.5% and 0.5%, so the best seed in a pack is a 1-in-200 pull.

Most event packs come in two versions. The regular one is earned during the event, through quests, event shops or Sheckles. The Exotic one costs Robux, usually 199 for one, 575 for three or 1,699 for ten, and adds a 1% Rainbow Sack slot, which comes out of the most common seed (40% becomes 39%). The other odds stay the same, so an Exotic pack is no more likely to give you the rare seed; you're paying for the Rainbow chance.

Two things to know before buying. Per the wiki, paid packs can't be bought in Australia, Belgium, the UK or the Netherlands because of gambling laws. And seeds can't be traded (trading only moves pets, harvested crops and Sheckles), so whatever you pull, you plant it yourself.

๐Ÿ“‹ Every seed pack at a glance

Sorted roughly by release. "Obtainable" is the wiki's own flag for each pack; for event packs it can lag behind the event ending.

PackAddedHow you get itSeedsRarest seedObtainable
Exotic Seed PackApr 20, 2025Robux, Limited Time Shop (Easter 2025)5Cursed Fruit (0.5%)No
Basic Seed PackMay 2, 2025Angry Plant quests; code LUNARGLOW106Venus Fly Trap (0.01%)No
Premium Seed PackMay 2, 2025Robux; Angry Plant reward; Robux purchase bonus5Venus Fly Trap (1%)Yes
Night Seed PackMay 2025Lunar Glow rewards; Blood Moon / Twilight Shop7Moon Blossom (0.5%)No
Premium Night Seed PackMay 10, 2025Robux6Moon Blossom (2.5%)No
Flower Seed PackMay 31, 2025Honey Shop, Bizzy Bear quest; now the Honey Travelling Merchant6Legacy Sunflower (0.5%)Yes
Exotic Flower Seed PackMay 31, 2025Robux6Legacy Sunflower (0.5%)No
Crafters Seed PackJune 14, 2025Crafted from a Flower Seed Pack, or 199 Robux6Dragon Pepper (0.5%)No
Exotic Crafters Seed PackJune 14, 2025Robux6Dragon Pepper (0.5%)No
Summer Seed PackJune 21, 2025Summer Harvest points; Summer Shop6Elephant Ears (0.5%)No
Exotic Summer Seed PackJune 21, 2025Robux6Elephant Ears (0.5%)No
Ancient Seed PackJuly 5, 2025Crafted (Dinosaur Egg + 5.5M Sheckles); Dino Quests6Fossilight (0.5%)No
Exotic Ancient Seed PackJuly 5, 2025Robux6Fossilight (0.5%)No
Zen Seed PackJuly 19, 2025Zen Shop; Zen Tree level-ups6Maple Apple (0.5%)No
Exotic Zen Seed PackJuly 19, 2025Robux6Maple Apple (0.5%)No
Gourmet Seed PackAug 2, 2025Cooking Quest rewards6Grand Tomato (0.5%)Yes
Exotic Gourmet Seed PackAug 2, 2025Robux6Grand Tomato (0.5%)No
Sprout Seed PackAug 16, 2025Goliath's Goods (1.5M Sheckles); Beanstalk rewards6Princess Thorn (0.5%)No
Exotic Sprout Seed PackAug 16, 2025Robux6Princess Thorn (0.5%)No
Silver Common Seed PackAug 16, 2025Garden Guide achievements2Strawberry (38%)Yes
Enchanted Seed PackAug 30, 2025Wishing Well; Fairy Fares (1,500 Fairy Points)6Wispwing (0.5%)Yes
Exotic Enchanted Seed PackAug 30, 2025Robux6Wispwing (0.5%)No
Gardener Seed PackSept 6, 2025Finishing every Daily Quest5Urchin Plant (4.35%)Yes
Fall Seed PackSept 20, 2025Fall Shop (10M Sheckles); now the Fall Merchant6Firewell (0.5%)Yes
Exotic Fall Seed PackSept 20, 2025Robux6Firewell (0.5%)No
Silver Fall Seed PackSept 20, 2025Fall Energy reward6Firewell (0.5%)No
Prime Seed PackSept 27, 2025Season Pass 16Multitrap (0.5%)No
Exotic Gardener Seed PackSept 27, 2025Seed Stages Event rewards5Urchin Plant (9.05%)No
Safari Seed PackNov 2025Safari Shop (30M Sheckles); Safari Joe; now High Tide Harvest6Peacock Tail (0.5%)Yes
Exotic Safari Seed PackNov 8, 2025Robux (with pity counter)6Peacock Tail (0.5%)No
Zenith Seed PackNov 1, 2025Season Pass 26Thornspire (0.5%)No
Holiday Seed PackDec 6, 2025Season Pass 36Frostwing (0.5%)No
Easter Seed PackApr 4, 2026Jim the Venus Flytrap's quests9Eggfruit (0.5%)No
Exotic Easter Seed PackApr 4, 2026Every 50 quests, or Robux9Eggfruit (0.5%)No
Season 4 Seed PackApr 4, 2026Season Pass 46Boreal Orange (0.5%)No
Honey Hive Seed PackMay 9, 2026Honey Coin Shop (2,500 Honey Coins); Wasp Wave6Bumble Bulb (0.5%)Yes
Exotic Hive Seed PackMay 9, 2026Robux6Bumble Bulb (0.5%)Yes
Hive Seed PackMay 16, 2026Bizzy Bee Mini Achievements6Bumble Bulb (0.5%)Yes
Campfire Seed PackJune 2026Bearnaby's quests6Mallow Melt (0.5%)No
Exotic Campfire Seed PackJune 13, 2026Every 50 Bearnaby quests, or Robux6Mallow Melt (0.5%)No
Season 5 Seed PackMay 23, 2026Season Pass 56Bendbark (0.5%)No
Season 6 Seed PackJune 27, 2026Season Pass 66Volt Lily (0.5%)Yes
Coastal Seed PackJuly 11, 2026Tide Token Shop6Shark Splash (0.5%)No
Exotic Coastal Seed PackJuly 11, 2026Robux, Limited Time Shop6Shark Splash (0.5%)Yes
Season 7 Seed PackAug 8, 2026Season Pass 75Emberpear (0.5%)No
Silver Transcendent Seed PackAug 29, 2026Transcendent Core Plant achievements4Alien Apple (10%)Yes
Autumn Seed PackSept 19, 2026Fall Seed Shop (10M Sheckles)6Autumn Apple (0.5%)No
Exotic Autumn Seed PackSept 19, 2026Robux, Limited Time Shop6Autumn Apple (0.5%)No
Season 8 Seed PackSept 26, 2026Season Pass 8 (current)5Cosmic Dew (0.5%)Yes
Haunted Seed PackOct 17, 2026Black Cat reward sets 1โ€“149Haunted Hallow (0.5%)Yes
Exotic Haunted Seed PackOct 17, 2026Black Cat set 15, or Robux9Haunted Hallow (0.5%)Yes
Halloween Haunted Seed PackOct 24, 2026Trick-or-Treating rewards (Ghoul Garden seeds)9Haunted Hallow (0.5%)Yes
Normal Seed PackApr 10, 2025Garden Guide Daily Quests7Mango (5%)Yes

๐ŸŒพ Seed odds, pack by pack

Where a pack has an Exotic or other version, both are in the same table so you can compare them. Each seed links to its crop guide.

Normal Seed Pack

The one pack that has never been tied to an event. You get it from the Daily Quests in the Garden Guide, and it rolls one of seven Seed Shop crops: a Pumpkin is most likely (25%), a Mango least (5%). It's a nice daily freebie, but there's no rare seed in it.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Normal Seed Pack
Pumpkin3,40025%
Watermelon3,00020%
Peach30020%
Raspberry10010%
Dragon Fruit4,75010%
Cactus3,40010%
Mango6,5005%

Exotic Seed Pack (Easter 2025)

The first paid seed pack, sold in the Limited Time Shop during the Easter Event 2025 (from April 20) for 199 Robux, 575 for three or 1,699 for ten. It was removed when the Animal Update arrived. Its 0.5% Cursed Fruit and 1.5% Soul Fruit were the big pulls; unlike later Exotic packs it had no Rainbow Sack slot.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Exotic Seed Pack
Papaya1,00040%
Banana1,75038%
Passionfruit3,55020%
Soul Fruit7,7501.5%
Cursed Fruit25,7500.5%

Basic and Premium Seed Packs (Angry Plant Event)

Both came out on May 2, 2025 (Update 1.03.0) and were gone two weeks later with Update 1.05.0. The Basic pack was a reward for each of Jim the Venus Fly Trap's quests in the Angry Plant Event (the expired code LUNARGLOW10 also gave three). The Premium pack cost Robux and had far better odds on the rare seeds: Venus Fly Trap 1% instead of 0.01%, and a 0.5% Rainbow Sack instead of 0.005%.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Basic Seed PackPremium Seed Pack
Raspberry10040%โ€”
Cranberry3,50030%45%
Durian7,50021%35%
Eggplant12,0008.735%16%
Lotus35,0000.25%2.5%
Venus Fly Trap85,0000.01%1%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”0.005%0.5%

The Basic Seed Pack has a Raspberry slot (40%) that the Premium pack doesn't.

Night and Premium Night Seed Packs (Lunar Glow)

From the Lunar Glow Event in May 2025. The Night Seed Pack was earned mostly by giving Moonlit or Bloodlit fruit, and could also be bought in the Blood Moon Shop (10,000,000 Sheckles) or Twilight Shop (25,000,000 Sheckles). The Robux-only Premium Night Seed Pack drops Nightshade and moves its odds up the list, so Moon Blossom goes from 0.5% to 2.5%.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Night Seed PackPremium Night Seed Pack
Nightshade3,50040%โ€”
Glowshroom30020%30%
Mint5,25015%22%
Moonflower9,50010%18%
Starfruit15,0009.5%15.5%
Moonglow25,0005%12%
Moon Blossom66,6660.5%2.5%

Flower Seed Pack

Added May 31, 2025 with the Bizzy Bee Event 2025. It was sold in the Honey Shop and given by the Bizzy Bear quest, then became a Summer Harvest points reward; per the wiki, the Honey Travelling Merchant sells it now. The Robux Exotic version adds a 1% Rainbow Sack. The prize is the 0.5% Legacy Sunflower.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Flower Seed PackExotic Flower Seed Pack
Rose5,00040%39%
Foxglove20,00025%25%
Lilac35,00020%20%
Pink Lily65,00010%10%
Purple Dahlia75,0004.5%4.5%
Legacy Sunflower160,0000.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”1%

Crafters Seed Pack

From the Crafters Update (June 14, 2025). Until June 28, 2025 you could craft one from a Flower Seed Pack in 20 minutes; it was also sold for 199 Robux. The crafting recipe was replaced when new seeds were added to the bench, so neither version can be obtained now. Its rarest seed is the 0.5% Dragon Pepper.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Crafters Seed PackExotic Crafters Seed Pack
Crocus30,00040%39%
Succulent25,00025%25%
Violet Corn50,00020%20%
Bendboo155,00010%10%
Cocovine66,6664.5%4.5%
Dragon Pepper88,8880.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”1%

Summer Seed Pack

From the Summer Harvest Event (June 21, 2025). Scoring 300+ points in an hourly Summer Harvest gave a 33% chance of one to five packs, and the Summer Shop sold it for 3 Summer Coins or 199 Robux. Elephant Ears is the 0.5% pull.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Summer Seed PackExotic Summer Seed Pack
Wild Carrot25,00040%39%
Pear20,00025%25%
Cantaloupe34,00020%20%
Parasol Flower200,00010%10%
Rosy Delight69,0004.5%4.5%
Elephant Ears77,0000.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”1%

Ancient Seed Pack (Prehistoric)

From the Prehistoric Event (July 5, 2025). You crafted two at a time from a Dinosaur Egg plus 5,500,000 Sheckles (a 60-minute craft), and Dino Quests also gave them. The Exotic version was Robux-only. Fossilight is the 0.5% seed.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Ancient Seed PackExotic Ancient Seed Pack
Stonebite35,00040%39%
Paradise Petal25,00025%25%
Horned Dinoshroom69,00020%20%
Boneboo141,14110%10%
Firefly Fern72,0004.5%4.5%
Fossilight88,0000.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”1%

Zen Seed Pack

From the Zen Event (July 19, 2025): bought in the Zen Shop or earned by levelling up the Zen Tree, with a Robux Exotic version. The 0.5% seed is Maple Apple.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Zen Seed PackExotic Zen Seed Pack
Monoblooma22,00040%39%
Serenity30,00025%25%
Taro Flower120,00020%20%
Zen Rocks150,00010%10%
Hinomai80,0004.5%4.5%
Maple Apple77,7770.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”1%

The wiki also says the Exotic Zen pack included an exclusive Dragon Sapling seed, but its odds table doesn't list one, so we leave it out.

Gourmet Seed Pack (Cooking Event)

From the Cooking Event (August 2, 2025), as a Cooking Quest reward: one pack at Rare, two at Mythical, three or four at Prismatic. The wiki says it can also be won in the current Harvest event. Grand Tomato is the 0.5% seed.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Gourmet Seed PackExotic Gourmet Seed Pack
Onion10,00040%39%
Jalapeno30,00025%25%
Crown Melon50,00020%20%
Sugarglaze70,00010%10%
Tall Asparagus100,0004.5%4.5%
Grand Tomato88,0000.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”0.5%

The Exotic Gourmet odds add up to 99.5% on the wiki: its Rainbow Sack is listed at 0.5%, not the usual 1%.

Sprout Seed Pack (Beanstalk 2025)

From the Beanstalk Event 2025 (August 16, 2025). Goliath's Goods sold it for 1,500,000 Sheckles, the top contributor to each Magic Beanstalk got some, and green orbs on the climb had an 8% chance to give one. Princess Thorn is the 0.5% seed.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Sprout Seed PackExotic Sprout Seed Pack
Flare Daisy25,00040%39%
Duskpuff35,00025%25%
Mangosteen50,00020%20%
Poseidon Plant65,55510%10%
Gleamroot75,0004.5%4.5%
Princess Thorn111,1110.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”1%

Enchanted Seed Pack (Fairy 2025)

From the Fairy Event 2025 (August 30, 2025). It came from the Wishing Well (one to three packs depending on the reward tier) or the Fairy Fares shop for 1,500 Fairy Points or 199 Robux. Wispwing is the 0.5% seed.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Enchanted Seed PackExotic Enchanted Seed Pack
Sunbulb20,00040%39%
Glowthorn35,00025%25%
Lightshoot40,44420%20%
Briar Rose75,00010%10%
Spirit Flower135,0004.5%4.5%
Wispwing180,0000.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”1%

Gardener Seed Pack

Released in the second half of the Fairy Event 2025 as the reward for finishing every Daily Quest, which took at least seven days. It has only five seeds and no 0.5% slot: Urchin Plant is the rarest at 4.35%. The Exotic Gardener pack came with the Seed Stages Event and spreads its odds more evenly.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Gardener Seed PackExotic Gardener Seed Pack
Radish40,00043.48%36.2%
Blue Raspberry45,00026.09%22.62%
Horned Melon66,66617.39%18.1%
Ackee88,8888.7%13.57%
Urchin Plant111,1114.35%9.05%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”0.45%

Exotic Gardener odds add up to 99.99% on the wiki (rounding).

Fall Seed Pack (Fall Market 2025)

From the Fall Market Event 2025 (September 20, 2025). It unlocked after you'd contributed to the Fall Bloom twice, then cost 10,000,000 Sheckles or 199 Robux. The wiki says the Fall Merchant now stocks it every time it visits. The Silver Fall Seed Pack was a Fall Energy reward and gives Silver-variant seeds.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Fall Seed PackExotic Fall Seed PackSilver Fall Seed Pack
Autumn Shroom25,00040%39%40%
Fall Berry45,22225%25%25%
Speargrass51,00020%20%20%
Torchflare66,25010%10%10%
Auburn Pine73,5554.5%4.5%4.5%
Firewell112,1110.5%0.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”1%โ€”

Season Pass packs (Seasons 1โ€“8)

Each Season Pass has its own seed pack. The pass gives the pack at levels 4, 16, 30, 41 and 48 (the Exotic version on the Premium track), and the Season Store sells more for Pass Points, 199 Robux or 199 Trade Tokens; each pack has a 20% chance to be in a store restock. Each new season's pack replaces the last: Prime (Season 1, Seed Stages Event), Zenith (Season 2, Safari Harvest), Holiday (Season 3, Christmas Harvest), then Seasons 4 to 8, which are named by number.

PackSeason and dateSeeds (free pack odds)Rarest seed
PrimeSeason 1 ยท Seed Stages Event, Sept 27, 2025 ยท Store: 100 Pass Points or 199 RobuxSundew 40%, Black Bat Flower 25%, Mandrone Berry 20%, Corpse Flower 10%, Inferno Quince 4.5%, Multitrap 0.5%Multitrap (0.5%)
ZenithSeason 2 ยท Safari Harvest Event, Nov 1, 2025 ยท Store: 100โ€“150 Pass Points or 199 RobuxHorned Redrose 40%, Banana Orchid 25%, Viburnum Berry 20%, Buddhas Hand 10%, Ghost Pepper 4.5%, Thornspire 0.5%Thornspire (0.5%)
HolidaySeason 3 ยท Christmas Harvest Event, Dec 6, 2025 ยท Store: 150 Pass Points, 199 Robux or 199 Trade TokensFrosty Bite 40%, Cryo Rose 25%, Bush Flake 20%, Rosemary 10%, Cryoshard 4.5%, Frostwing 0.5%Frostwing (0.5%)
Season 4Easter Event 2026, April 4, 2026Drowned Flower 40%, Saskia 25%, Mini Pumpkin 20%, Jungle Cherry 10%, Amazon Feather Fern 4.5%, Boreal Orange 0.5%Boreal Orange (0.5%)
Season 5Bizzy Bee Event 2026, May 23, 2026Starbloom Daisy 40%, Cocoa Pod 25%, Astrobush 20%, Lumi Shroom 10%, Sweetheart Flower 4.5%, Bendbark 0.5%Bendbark (0.5%)
Season 6Summer Camp Event, June 27, 2026Vio Puff 40%, Storm Bulb 25%, Geode Root 20%, Chroma Orb 10%, Polypea Sprout 4.5%, Volt Lily 0.5%Volt Lily (0.5%)
Season 7Harvest Moon Event, August 8, 2026Twineberry 40%, Sun Melon 37.5%, Clove 17.5%, Maple Petal 4.5%, Emberpear 0.5%Emberpear (0.5%)
Season 8Fall Market Event 2026, September 26, 2026 (current season)Drowse Daisy 40%, Lullaberry 37.5%, Beach Fern 17.5%, Fernberry 4.5%, Cosmic Dew 0.5%Cosmic Dew (0.5%)

The Exotic (Premium Pass) versions add a 1% Rainbow Sack. On the Season 5 and 6 Exotic packs the wiki also shifts the odds of the second seed (Cocoa Pod 29% instead of 25%, Storm Bulb 29% instead of 25%) and lowers the top seed to 35%; the Season 7 and 8 packs have five seeds, not six. Every season pack's rarest seed is 0.5%.

Safari Seed Pack

From the Safari Harvest Event (November 2025). The Safari Shop always had it in stock for 30,000,000 Sheckles or 199 Robux, and Safari Joe gave it as a reward. Per the wiki it's now a 2% reward from the High Tide Harvest once you reach 3,600 points. The Exotic Safari Seed Pack is the one pack where the wiki documents a pity counter: Peacock Tail was guaranteed within 100 packs and the Rainbow version within 125.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Safari Seed PackExotic Safari Seed Pack
Daisy20,00040%39%
Bamboo Tree35,00025%25%
Amberfruit Shrub40,50020%20%
Castor Bean53,33310%10%
Java Banana92,2224.5%4.5%
Peacock Tail150,0000.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”1%

Easter Seed Pack (Easter 2026)

From the Easter Event 2026 (April 4, 2026). Every one of Jim the Venus Flytrap's quests gave an Easter Seed Pack, and every 50 quests gave an Exotic one (or 199 / 575 / 1,699 / 6,999 Robux for 1 / 3 / 10 / 50). It has nine seeds instead of the usual six; Eggfruit is the 0.5% pull.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Easter Seed PackExotic Easter Seed Pack
Candy Carrot8,00031%30%
Chocolate Berry8,00020%20%
Gumball12,00015%15%
Sugar Melon40,00010%10%
Liquorice20,0008%8%
Chocolate Coconut55,0007%7%
Gummy Cactus100,0005%5%
Sour Lemon250,0003.5%3.5%
Eggfruit444,4440.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”1%

Hive and Honey Hive Seed Packs (Bizzy Bee 2026)

From the Bizzy Bee Event 2026 (May 2026), which the wiki lists as permanent. The Honey Hive Seed Pack costs 2,500 Honey Coins, 199 Robux or 199 Trade Tokens in the Honey Coin Shop, and Wasp Wave wasps drop it (the Wasp King most often, at 35.73%). Its seeds are the honey versions of the hive crops. The Hive Seed Pack is a reward for the event's Mini Achievements, and the Exotic Hive pack is bought with Robux. All three have the same seeds and odds (plus the Exotic's Rainbow Sack); Bumble Bulb is the 0.5% seed.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Hive Seed PackHoney Hive Seed PackExotic Hive Seed Pack
Stingpetal30,00040%40%39%
Woodbine45,00025%25%25%
Honey Dipper56,78920%20%20%
Bee Bell77,70010%10%10%
Hive Petal100,0004.5%4.5%4.5%
Bumble Bulb280,0000.5%0.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”โ€”1%

Campfire Seed Pack (Summer Camp)

From the Summer Camp Event (June 2026). Each of Bearnaby's quests gave a Campfire Seed Pack, and every 50 gave an Exotic one, which could also be bought for Robux. Mallow Melt is the 0.5% seed.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Campfire Seed PackExotic Campfire Seed Pack
Bear Claw Flower20,00040%39%
Venus Beartrap44,44425%25%
Flame Berry55,55520%20%
Smore Suckle80,00010%10%
Campfire Clover100,0004.5%4.5%
Mallow Melt265,0000.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”1%

Coastal Seed Pack (High Tide Harvest)

From the second part of the High Tide Harvest Event (July 11, 2026). The Tide Token Shop sold it for Tide Tokens, 169 Robux or 169 Trade Tokens; the Exotic version was in the Limited Time Shop. Shark Splash is the 0.5% seed.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Coastal Seed PackExotic Coastal Seed Pack
Sunshade Flower20,00040%39%
Beach Ball Cactus44,00025%25%
Sand Pail Shrub66,00020%20%
Pool Noodle88,00010%10%
Sun Fruit160,0004.5%4.5%
Shark Splash300,0000.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”1%

Autumn Seed Pack (Fall Market 2026)

From the first part of the Fall Market Event 2026 (September 19, 2026). It unlocked in the Fall Seed Shop after three Fall Bloom contributions and cost 10,000,000 Sheckles or 199 Robux. Its 0.5% seed, Autumn Apple, is a Divine crop worth 113,500โ‚ก before mutations.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Autumn Seed PackExotic Autumn Seed Pack
Chestnut17,50040%39%
Emberbloom33,00025%25%
Russet Root45,00020%20%
Fall Cauliflower62,50010%10%
Grain Lily85,0004.5%4.5%
Autumn Apple113,5000.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”1%

Haunted Seed Packs (Halloween 2026)

The current event's packs, from the Halloween Event 2026. The Haunted Seed Pack comes from the Black Cat's reward sets 1โ€“14, and completing set 15 (or paying Robux) gives the Exotic one. The Halloween Haunted Seed Pack (added October 24) is a Trick-or-Treating reward at a 30% or 15% chance, and its seeds can only be planted in the Ghoul Garden. Haunted Hallow is the 0.5% seed in all three.

SeedBase value (โ‚ก)Haunted Seed PackHalloween Haunted Seed PackExotic Haunted Seed Pack
Candy Corn Carrot9,00031%31%30%
Spider Shrub12,00022%22%22%
Pumpkin Lantern24,00015%15%15%
Candy Cluster26,00010%10%10%
Witch's Broom85,0008%8%8%
Webberry48,0007%7%7%
Blood Kiwi78,0005%5%5%
Fang Root120,0001.5%1.5%1.5%
Haunted Hallow185,0000.5%0.5%0.5%
Rainbow Sack (Rainbow version of the pack)โ€”โ€”โ€”1%

Silver achievement packs

Rewards for the Garden Guide's achievement quests, added with the Beanstalk Event 2025 (August 16, 2025); the Transcendent pack came a year later with the Beanstalk Event 2026. Finish every quest of a rarity and you get that rarity's pack. Every seed in them is Silver, a variant that multiplies the fruit's value by 5. The Common pack has just two seeds: a Silver Carrot (62%) or a Silver Strawberry (38%).

PackSeeds and odds
Silver CommonSilver Carrot 62%, Silver Strawberry 38%
Silver UncommonSilver Orange Tulip 64%, Silver Blueberry 36%
Silver RareSilver Daffodil 50%, Silver Tomato 30%, Silver Corn 20%
Silver LegendarySilver Watermelon 40%, Silver Pumpkin 25%, Silver Bamboo 20%, Silver Apple 15%
Silver MythicalSilver Coconut 38%, Silver Cactus 24%, Silver Dragon Fruit 20%, Silver Mango 18%
Silver DivineSilver Mushroom 36%, Silver Grape 26%, Silver Pepper 22%, Silver Cacao 16%
Silver PrismaticSilver Beanstalk 27%, Silver Ember Lily 19%, Silver Sugar Apple 17%, Silver Burning Bud 13%, Silver Giant Pinecone 9%, Silver Elder Strawberry 8%, Silver Romanesco 7%
Silver TranscendentSilver Crimson Thorn 40%, Silver Zebrazinkle 30%, Silver Octobloom 20%, Silver Alien Apple 10%

โœจ Super Seeds and the Rainbow Sack

Super Seed

Not a pack, but it works like one. Plant a Super Seed and it becomes a random crop: any Seed Shop plant that can currently be bought, and often a seed-pack plant too. It has a raised chance of being a permanent Gold or Rainbow plant. The wiki notes that this only guarantees Gold or Rainbow fruit on single-harvest crops; on multi-harvest crops it greatly raises the chance instead. It's sold in the Forever Pack (37 to 495 Robux or Trade Tokens, depending on how far along you are) and the Limited Time Shop (199 / 575 / 1,699 for 1 / 3 / 10). The wiki doesn't publish odds for which crop you get.

Ghoul and Halloween Super Seeds

The Ghoul Super Seed (Halloween Event 2026, Limited Time Shop) becomes one of 11 Halloween crops at an equal 9.09% each: Candy Corn Carrot, Spider Shrub, Pumpkin Lantern, Candy Cluster, Witch Fingers, Witch's Broom, Webberry, Blood Kiwi, Fang Root, Gaze Berry, Haunted Hallow. Its seeds can only be planted in the normal garden. The 2025 Halloween Super Seed did the same with that year's Halloween crops, but it could only be bought in the Halloween Forever Pack, where it had a 1% chance of appearing, and it can't be obtained now.

Rainbow Sack

First added in Update 1.03.0 (May 2025) as the 0.005% / 0.5% top slot of the Basic and Premium packs. Since then it's been the 1% bonus slot in almost every Exotic pack. Rolling it gives you the Rainbow version of that pack (a Rainbow Exotic Safari Seed Pack, for example), whose seed grows into a plant with the permanent Rainbow trait. The wiki says it works like the Super Seed. Eggs have their own equivalents, for example the Rainbow Premium Primal Egg; see pet eggs.

โ“ FAQ

What is the best seed pack in Grow a Garden?

It depends what you're after. For the rarest seed, the Premium Seed Pack (1% Venus Fly Trap, 0.5% Rainbow Sack) and Premium Night Seed Pack (2.5% Moon Blossom) had the best odds, but neither can be obtained now. Of the packs you can still get, most share the same 40 / 25 / 20 / 10 / 4.5 / 0.5% shape, so the best one is the pack whose top seed you want most. Check those seeds' base values in the tables above.

What is a Rainbow Sack?

A 1% slot in most Exotic (Robux) seed packs. Landing it gives a Rainbow version of that pack, whose seed grows into a plant with the permanent Rainbow trait. Per the wiki this works like the Super Seed: it greatly raises the chance of Rainbow fruit, and only single-harvest crops are guaranteed to be Rainbow.

How much does an Exotic seed pack cost?

Usually 199 Robux for one, 575 for three or 1,699 for ten; newer packs add 50 for 6,999. The Exotic Autumn and Exotic Coastal packs were also listed at 149 / 429 / 1,249 / 4,999 Robux. Per the wiki, paid packs can't be bought in Australia, Belgium, the UK or the Netherlands because of gambling laws.

Can you trade seed packs or seeds?

No. Trading in Grow a Garden only moves pets, harvested crops and Sheckles. You can trade the crops a pack's seeds grow into, not the pack or the seeds.

Which seed packs can I still get?

Per the wiki they include the Normal Seed Pack (Daily Quests), the Silver achievement packs, the Flower Seed Pack (Honey Travelling Merchant), the Fall Seed Pack (Fall Merchant), the Safari Seed Pack (High Tide Harvest reward), the Bizzy Bee hive packs, the current Season 8 pack and the Halloween 2026 Haunted packs. The "Obtainable" column above shows the wiki's flag for each pack.

Do seed pack odds change with luck or weather?

Not that the wiki documents. Each pack page lists one fixed table. The only extra mechanic it documents is the pity counter on the Exotic Safari Seed Pack.

๐Ÿงฎ Crop value calculator

Pulled the 0.5% seed? See what its fruit is worth with every mutation and variant.

Open the calculator โ†’